art_2009_nu.jpg Scrolling 1.jpg musical.jpg olsen_chapel_march2013.jpg 3 Scrolling 2016.jpg sciencefair.jpg

Early Dismissal & Bus Schedule

When LCA has an early dismissal due to inclement weather, we will list here the times that the school districts expect to pick up children at LCA; you will have to refresh your browser to see any new listings.

 

School Districts

Expected times the school districts have told us they will pick up students at LCA: 

Catasauqua
10:15

Northampton
10:30

Parkland
10:45

Salisbury
10:45

Whitehall
10:55

Allentown  
11:00

Northwestern 
11:00

Southern Lehigh
11:30

East Penn  
12:00