team pic 2016.JPG 3 Scrolling 2016.jpg 1 Scrolling 2016.jpg 2 Scrolling 2016.jpg
 
Track Meet Results from the 2016 Spring Season
 
4/2 Quakertown Meet Results - Congratulations Mustangs on placing 1st out of 5 schools! Congratulations to those of you who won ribbons and to those of you who beat your personal bests!
  • Abby Lichtenwalner - 1st Place - 400M & 100M Hurdles
  • Rebekah Helman - 3rd Place - 100M Hurdles
  • Amanda Wirth - 3rd Place - 100M, Discus, Long Jump & 2nd Place - 200M
  • Autumn Drovich - 3rd Place - 200M
  • Abby, Rebekah, Amanda, Autumn - 1st Place - 4X100M Relay
  • Christian Steidel - 1st Place - 100M, 200M, 400M, Shot Put & 3rd Place - Long Jump
  • Josiah Kline - 1st Place - Discus & 3rd Place Shot Put
  • Zeke Colyer - 2nd Place - 1600M
  • Christian, Tanner, Edwin, Ranciel - 2nd Place 4X100M Relay
  • 24 Personal Bests were Achieved!
 
 
4/16 Quakertown Meet Results - Congratulations Mustangs on placing 1st out of 6 schools! Congratulations to those of you who won ribbons and to those of you who beat your personal bests!
  • Abby Lichtenwalner - 2nd Place - 400M & 1st Place - 100M Hurdles
  • Amanda Wirth - 3rd Place - 100M, 200M
  • Autumn Drovich - 2nd Place - Discus
  • Abby, Anahbell, Amanda, Autumn - 2nd Place - 4X100M Relay
  • Christian Steidel - 1st Place - 100M, 200M, 400M
  • Zeke Colyer - 1st Place - 1600M
  • Xavier Goodman - 2nd Place - 110M Hurdles
  • Josh Heilman - 1st Place - 110M Hurdles
  • Rancciel Venturo - 2nd Place - Shot Put
  • Christian, Josiah, Edwin, Josh - 2nd Place 4X100M Relay
  • Logan, Alex, Xavier, Ranciel - 3rd Place 4X100M Relay
  • 66 Personal Bests were Achieved!
 
 
4/23 Quakertown Meet Results - Congratulations Mustangs on placing 1st out of 8 schools! Congratulations to those of you who won ribbons and to those of you who beat your personal bests!
  • Abby Lichtenwalner - 1st Place - 400M & 2nd Place - 100M Hurdles & 200M
  • Naomi Fossa - 3rd Place - Shot Put & Discus
  • Ana Zetterberg - 3rd Place - 1600M
  • Kylie Wagaman - 2nd Place - 1600M
  • Amanda Wirth - 1st Place - 200M & 3rd Place - 100M
  • Abby, Rebekah, Amanda, Autumn - 1st Place - 4X100M Relay
  • Anahbell, Mariam, Kylie, Ana - 2nd Place - 4X100M Relay
  • Christian Steidel - 1st Place - 100M, 200M & 2nd Place - 400M
  • Zeke Colyer - 2nd Place - 800M & 1600M
  • Tyler Walkinshaw - 3rd Place - 800M
  • Xavier Goodman - 2nd Place - 110M Hurdles
  • Josh Heilman - 1st Place - 110M Hurdles
  • Rancciel Venturo - 3rd Place - Shot Put
  • Christian, Josiah, Edwin, Josh - 2nd Place 4X100M Relay
  • 47 Personal Bests were Achieved!

 

4/26 Messiah Championship Meet Results - Congratulations to the boys who tied for 1st Place out of 10 schools.  Congratulations to the girls who took 6th place out of 11 schools.  16 personal bests were achieved!!
  • Christian Steidel 1st Place - 200M, 400M & 2nd place - 100M
  • Edwin Velez - 8th Place - 100M, 200M
  • Josiah Kline - 4th Place - Discus & 7th Place - Shot Put 
  • Zeke Colyer- 4th Place - Long Jump
  • Alex Lyon- 6th Place - Long Jump
  • Josh Heilman- 5th Place - 110M Hurdles
  • Ranciel Venturo - 5th Place - Shot Put
  • 4X100M Relay - 2nd Place - Edwin Velez, Josh Heilman, Josiah Kline, Christian Steidel
  • 4X100M Relay - 7th Place - Ranciel Venturo, Logan Kase, Zeke Colyer, Alex Lyon
  • Abby Lichtenwalner - 2nd Place - 400M & 3rd Place - 100M Hurdles
  • Amanda Wirth - 3rd Place - 100M
  • 4X100M Relay - 3rd Place - Rebekah Helman, Abby Lichtenwalner, Autumn Drovich, Amanda Wirth
 
 
4/30 Quakertown Meet Results - Congratulations Mustangs on placing 2nd out of 7 schools! Congratulations to those of you who won ribbons and to those of you who beat your personal bests!
  • Abby Lichtenwalner - 2nd Place - 400M & 1st Place - 100M Hurdles 
  • Naomi Fossa - 3rd Place - Discus
  • Amanda Wirth - 3rd Place - 100M 
  • Autumn Drovich - 2nd Place - Discus
  • Mercedes Wagaman - 3rd Place - Shot Put
  • Abby, Anahbell, Amanda, Autumn - 2nd Place - 4X100M Relay
  • Christian Steidel - 1st Place - 100M, 200M, 400M
  • Josiah Kline - 2nd Place - Shot Put & Discus
  • Zeke Colyer - 2nd Place - 800M & 1600M
  • Tyler Walkinshaw - 3rd Place - 800M
  • Josh Heilman - 3rd Place - 400M & 2nd Place - 110M Hurdles
  • Christian, Josiah, Edwin, Josh - 2nd Place 4X100M Relay
  • 27 Personal Bests were Achieved!
 
 
5/7 Quakertown Meet Results - Congratulations Mustangs on placing 1st out of 8 schools! Congratulations to those of you who won ribbons and to those of you who beat your personal bests!
  • Abby Lichtenwalner - 2nd Place - 400M & 1st Place - 100M Hurdles, 3rd Place - 200M
  • Naomi Fossa - 2nd Place - Shot Put
  • Mercedes Wagaman - 1st Place - Shot Put
  • Ana Zetterberg - 3rd Place - Long Jump
  • Kylie Wagaman - 3rd Place - 1600M
  • Amanda Wirth - 2nd Place - 100M & 200M & 1st Place - Long Jump
  • Abby, Rebekah, Amanda, Anahbell - 1st Place - 4X100M Relay
  • Christian Steidel - 1st Place - 100M, 200M, 400M
  • Josiah Kline - 2nd Place - Shot Put
  • Zeke Colyer - 3rd Place - 1600M
  • Josh Heilman - 2nd Place - 110M Hurdles
  • Christian, Josiah, Alex, Josh - 1st Place 4X100M Relay
  • 14 Personal Bests were Achieved!
 
 
5/14 Bangor Championship Meet Results - Congratulations to the boys who tied for 3rd Place out of 19 schools.  Congratulations to the girls who took 7th place out of 19 schools.  19 personal bests were achieved!!
  • Christian Steidel 1st Place - 200M, 5th Place - 100M & 4th Place - 400M 
  • 4X100M Relay - 5th Place - Edwin Velez, Josh Heilman, Josiah Kline, Christian Steidel
  • 4X200M Relay - 4th Place - Josiah Kline, Ranciel Venturo, Zeke Colyer, Alex Lyon
  • Abby Lichtenwalner - 7th Place - 100M Hurdles
  • Amanda Wirth - 6th Place - 100M
  • 4X100M Relay - 2nd Place - Anahbell Gonzalez, Abby Lichtenwalner, Rebekah Helman, Amanda Wirth